Final Race Results

Here are the final race results for the 2017 Ironline.  Thank you to all of the mushers for coming out and enjoying the race!

10 DOG

Stage 1
TIME NUMBER NAME MPH PLACE

3:14:07

4

Joann Fortier 10

12.4

1st

3:15:29

2

Larry Fortier 10

12.3

2nd

3:26:18

6

Jerry Trudell 10

11.6

3rd

3:28:36

5

Chad Grentz 10

11.5

4th

3:29:24

1

Becky Bean 10

11.5

5th

3:36:20

3

Tom Bauer 10

11.1

6th
Stage 2
LEG TIME BIB MUSHER MPH PLACE

3:06:25

4

Joann Fortier 10

12.9

1st

3:12:39

2

Larry Fortier 10

12.5

2nd

3:15:36

6

Jerry Trudell 10

12.3

3rd

3:20:40

5

Chad Grentz 10

12

4th

3:31:20

3

Tom Bauer 10

11.4

5th

3:33:28

1

Becky Bean 10

11.2

6th
Stage 1+2 Overall
TOTAL BIB MUSHER SPEED TEAM
TIME NUMBER NAME MPH PLACE

6:20:32

4

Joann Fortier 10

12.6

1st

6:28:08

2

Larry Fortier 10

12.4

2nd

6:41:54

6

Jerry Trudell 10

11.9

3rd

6:49:16

5

Chad Grentz 10

11.7

4th

7:02:52

1

Becky Bean 10

11.4

5th

7:07:40

3

Tom Bauer 10

11.2

6th

6 DOG

Stage 1
LEG TIME BIB MUSHER MPH PLACE

2:17:18

16

Al-Jo Thiart 6

5.7

1st

2:21:46

12

AJ Yost 6

5.5

2nd

2:32:40

17

Kelly Jo Engle 6

5.1

3rd

2:35:53

11

Jon Perry 6

5

4th

2:41:37

18

Ron Hayden 6

4.8

5th

2:42:00

20

Linda Thompson 6 X

4.8

Scratch

2:45:13

19

Geri Minard 6 X

4.7

Scratch

2:50:11

14

Charles Eshback 6

4.6

6th

2:53:58

10

Susan Serafini 6

4.5

7th

3:51:28

15

Dominic Rekart 6

3.4

8th

3:55:19

13

Richie Camden 6

3.3

9th
Stage 2
LEG TIME BIB MUSHER MPH PLACE

2:09:49

16

Al-Jo Thiart 6

9.2

1st

2:19:02

17

Kelly Jo Engle 6

8.6

2nd

2:21:27

11

Jon Perry 6

8.5

3rd

2:37:14

10

Susan Serafini 6

7.6

4th

2:38:14

12

AJ Yost 6

7.6

5th

2:48:05

18

Ron Hayden 6

7.1

6th

2:55:31

14

Charles Eshback 6

6.8

7th

3:47:37

13

Richie Camden 6

10.5

8th

3:49:32

15

Dominic Rekart 6

11.5

9th

15:06:00

19

Geri Minard 6 X

2.9

Scratch

15:08:00

20

Linda Thompson 6 X

2.9

Scratch
Stage 1+2 Overall
TIME NUMBER NAME PLACE

4:27:07

16

Al-Jo Thiart 6 1st

4:51:42

17

Kelly Jo Engle 6 2nd

4:57:20

11

Jon Perry 6 3rd

5:00:00

12

AJ Yost 6 4th

5:29:42

18

Ron Hayden 6 5th

5:31:12

10

Susan Serafini 6 6th

5:45:42

14

Charles Eshback 6 7th

7:41:00

15

Dominic Rekart 6 8th

7:42:56

13

Richie Camden 6 9th

17:50:00

20

Linda Thompson 6 X Scratch

17:51:13

19

Geri Minard 6 X Scratch

4 DOG

LEG TIME

BIB MUSHER MPH PLACE

0:56:23

25

Liza Dietzen 4

10.6

1st

1:00:34

27

Dylan Grentz 4

9.9

2nd

1:04:32

26

Ed Kraai 4

9.3

3rd

1:04:35

24

Jesse Quayle 4

9.3

4th

1:05:07

21

kate dehlin 4

9.2

5th

1:46:02

22

rose anderson 4

5.7

6th